RustPotato
EN

Language

  • EN
  • PT
  • ES
  • FR
  • DE
  • PL
  • TR
  • JA
  • RU
  • ZH
  • UA
  • IT
  • CS
  • KO
  • SV
  • NL
  • DA
  • AR
Save this page

Press Ctrl+D (Cmd+D on a Mac) to bookmark this page. Open your browser's menu (⋮, or Share on an iPhone) and choose Add bookmark or Add to Home Screen to keep this page.

Tempered skin collection

The Tempered collection groups 37 Rust skins across 37 items, priced at $860.86 for the set.

Skins
37
Items
37
Whole set today
$860.86
Cheapest to dearest
$0.76 – $546.32

Showing 1-20 of 37 rows

Columns

1 / 2

The 37 Rust skins of the Tempered collection
Preview Item 30d trend Portfolio
Tempered Chest Plate by Milho Frito ッMetal Chest Plate$0.76 Store, Ask $0.78, Launch $2.99-11%-14%+10%-75%
Tempered Boots by Milho Frito ッBoots$1.01 Store, Launch $1.49-9.0%-9.0%+16%-32%
Tempered Tactical Gloves by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasTactical Gloves$1.35 Store, Ask $1.39, Launch $2.49-4.3%-14%n/a-46%
Tempered Poncho by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasHide Poncho$1.47 Store, Launch $2.49-2.6%-5.2%+13%-41%
Tempered SKS by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasSKS$1.49 Store, Ask $1.50, Launch $2.99-8.0%-4.5%n/a-50%
Tempered Roadsign Gloves by Milho Frito ッRoad Sign Gloves$1.51 Store, Launch $3.49-3.2%-19%+5.6%-57%
Tempered Bandana by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasBandana Mask$1.64 Store, Ask $1.68, Launch $1.99-2.4%-15%+31%-18%
Tempered Helmet by Milho Frito ッCoffee Can Helmet$1.69 Store, Ask $1.81, Launch $3.49+9.7%-3.4%+17%-52%
Tempered Auto Turret by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasAuto Turret$1.78 Store, Ask $1.79, Launch $2.99-0.6%-10%n/a-40%
Tempered Waterpipe Shotgun by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasWaterpipe Shotgun$1.79 Store, Ask $1.95, Launch $2.49-10%-11%n/a-28%
Tempered BAR by Milho Frito ッBolt Action Rifle$1.81 Store, Launch $4.99+7.7%+0.6%+1.7%-64%
Tempered Jacket by Milho Frito ッJacket$1.84 Store, Ask $1.81, Launch $2.99-6.6%+2.2%+6.4%-38%
Tempered Hoodie by Milho Frito ッHoodie$1.87 Store, Ask $2.02, Launch $2.49-3.1%-6.5%+27%-25%
Tempered Thompson by Milho Frito ッThompson$1.88 Store, Ask $1.90, Launch $4.99-6.9%-10%-6.0%-62%
Tempered HMLMG by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasHMLMG$1.90 Store, Launch $2.49-6.9%-3.6%n/a-24%
Tempered DBS by Milho Frito ッDouble Barrel Shotgun$1.92 Store, Ask $1.88, Launch $3.49+19%-0.5%+1.6%-45%
Tempered M39 by Milho Frito ッM39 Rifle$2.00 Store, Ask $2.07, Launch $3.99-6.1%+4.2%+54%-50%
Tempered Roadsign Vest by Milho Frito ッRoad Sign Jacket$2.07 Store, Launch $3.49-3.3%-16%+2.5%-41%
Tempered Armored Door by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasArmored Door$2.21 Store, Ask $2.15, Launch $2.99+0.5%+3.3%-20%-26%
Tempered Crossbow by Milho Frito ッCrossbow$2.25 Store, Ask $2.21, Launch $3.99-3.4%-5.1%-11%-44%
Tempered Pants by Milho Frito ッPants$2.30 Store, Launch $2.49-11%-20%+54%-7.6%
Tempered Large Box by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasLarge Wood Box$2.35 Store, Ask $2.36, Launch $2.99+1.3%+2.2%-11%-21%
Tempered Backpack by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasLarge Backpack$2.49 Store, Launch $2.49+4.6%-3.9%+41%0.0%
Tempered Roadsign Pants by Milho Frito ッRoad Sign Kilt$2.64 Store, Launch $3.49+7.8%-8.0%-6.0%-24%
Tempered Python by xinferno / madpoly, Babloo The Match ThrowerPython Revolver$2.69 Store, Launch $4.99+8.0%+23%-31%-46%
Tempered Bed by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasBed$2.99 Store, Ask $3.26, Launch $2.99-2.0%+1.4%n/a0.0%
Tempered SAR by Milho Frito ッSemi-Automatic Rifle$3.25 Store, Launch $3.99+4.8%+8.0%-3.6%-18%
Tempered Bow by Milho Frito ッHunting Bow$3.36 Store, Ask $3.84, Launch $3.99-14%-13%-8.9%-16%
Tempered SMG by Milho Frito ッCustom SMG$3.80 Store, Launch $4.99+2.7%-12%-4.0%-24%
Tempered Sheet Metal Door by Milho Frito ッSheet Metal Door$4.20 Store, Ask $4.19, Launch $3.99+2.7%+16%+14%+5.3%
Tempered Sheet Metal Double Door by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasSheet Metal Double Door$4.68 Store, Ask $4.71, Launch $2.99+1.1%+4.2%+21%+57%
Tempered M249 by Milho Frito ッM249$5.00 Store, Ask $4.83, Launch $3.99-6.4%+0.2%+28%+25%
Tempered Sword by Milho Frito ッSalvaged Sword$6.06 Store, Launch $3.99-0.2%+7.1%+9.6%+52%
Tempered Garage Door by Milho Frito ッ, Saca de SemilhasGarage Door$6.30 Store, Ask $6.32, Launch $4.99-2.9%-2.8%-6.0%+26%
Tempered AK47 by Milho Frito ッ, PiiiAssault Rifle$10.13 Crate, Ask $10.00+5.5%-5.7%+18%-58%
Tempered Mask by Milho Frito ッMetal Facemask$218.06 Crate+18%+15%+7.7%+1,199%
Tempered Mp5 by Milho Frito ッMP5A4$546.32 Crate, Ask $543.04-12%+4.2%+0.1%+3,237%

Price history

In US dollars, one price a day: the median sale price in the older history, the cheapest listing in the recent part. The dashed line, where there is one, is the highest buy order. A day without a price keeps the last one. Hover or touch the chart to read a day.

Collections of a similar size

About the Tempered Rust skin collection and set pricing

The Tempered Rust skin collection contains 37 cosmetic finishes across 37 skinnable items. Buying all 37 skins in the Tempered set costs $860.86 on the Steam Community Market today, with individual pieces ranging from $0.76 to $546.32.

Ranked #4 by piece count among the 302 named skin sets on RustPotato, the Tempered collection brings a unified visual theme across 37 Rust cosmetics. Every row in the sortable ledger above pairs the skin’s item slot and origin tag with its daily median Steam price, historical percentage changes, a 30-day trend sparkline, and a browser portfolio counter.

  • Equipment slot coverage: 37 finishes spanning 37 distinct Rust items (Assault Rifle, Armored Door, Auto Turret, Large Backpack), with 37 market rows.
  • Full-set valuation & average cost: 37 of 37 pieces carry active Steam listings totaling $860.86 ($23.27 average per priced piece).
  • Entry and peak listings: starts at $0.76 for the Tempered Chest Plate and peaks at $546.32 for the Tempered Mp5.
  • Comparable collections by size: ranked alongside No Mercy (50 skins), Abyss (38 skins), Pirate (38 skins).

How to read this table

RustPotato calculates every Tempered skin price from the lowest active Steam Community Market listing sampled 3 times daily, retaining the middle reading of the 3 so isolated outlier asks never distort the set total. Origin tags beneath the price mark whether a piece launched in the weekly item store (Store), a legacy random container (Crate), or a DLC bundle, while the release column records its first market day.

How many skins and items are in the Tempered Rust collection?

Rust’s Tempered collection comprises 37 accepted cosmetic finishes distributed across 37 craftable equipment slots, with one matching finish per slot. Players can sort the table above by item slot, release date, or price to inspect every weapon, garment, and deployable in the family.

How much does the full Tempered Rust skin set cost today?

Assembling all 37 pieces of the Tempered set in Rust currently requires $860.86 across lowest active US dollar asks, working out to an average of $23.27 per piece. That combined buyout total refreshes automatically three times daily from Steam market snapshots alongside individual listings.

What are the cheapest and most expensive skins in the Tempered collection?

Within the Tempered Rust family, the most affordable entry is Tempered Chest Plate at $0.76, whereas the highest-valued piece is Tempered Mp5 at $546.32. Clicking the Price column header sorts all 37 rows from lowest ask to highest so you can budget individual pieces first.

Which Rust items are included in the Tempered skin collection?

Rust’s Tempered theme covers 37 distinct equipment slots, led by Assault Rifle, Armored Door, Auto Turret, Large Backpack. Each row in the table links directly to the underlying item’s wiki sheet so you can compare the Tempered finish against every competing cosmetic for that gear slot and inspect crafting recipes.

How can I track my Tempered collection progress in my portfolio?

Rust collectors can click the plus stepper button on any of the 37 Tempered rows above, or paste their Steam inventory JSON into the Skin Portfolio tool, to log owned pieces in browser storage. Sorting the portfolio by Collection highlights every missing Tempered item and buyout cost.

Can you preview the Tempered Rust collection in the 3D Skin Lab?

Compatible clothing, armor, and weapon finishes from the 37-skin Tempered collection can be loaded onto an interactive 3D player mannequin inside the RustPotato 3D Skin Lab to inspect how the complete outfit looks from every angle under realistic lighting before buying on Steam.

How are 7-day and 30-day price changes calculated for Tempered skins?

RustPotato samples the lowest active Steam ask in US dollars 3 times per day for all 37 Tempered skins and stores the daily median reading. That time series powers the 7-day, 30-day, 12-month, and all-time percentage change columns alongside each row’s interactive price chart.

How does the Tempered collection compare in size to other Rust skin sets?

Holding rank #4 out of 302 catalogued Rust sets with 37 pieces across 37 items, the Tempered family sits alongside comparably sized collections such as No Mercy (50 skins), Abyss (38 skins), Pirate (38 skins). Visit the Collections hub to compare all 302 sets and full-set US dollar prices.